ページの先頭です。
ここから本文です。

News

[SX-Aurora TSUBASA]Linux version for Aurora Software

The maintenance(enhancement/improvement/correction) schedule for SX-Aurora TSUBASA Software(Aurora Software) on old RHEL/CentOS/Rocky Linux version will be timed to the EOS policy of RHEL EUS or RHEL Premium in order to supply release and support to the customers quickly.
For OS versions that are not covered by EUS or RHEL Premium, Aurora Software will be supported for 2 years after the OS version is released.
About Extended Update Support (EUS) and RHEL Premium
With EUS, backports of Critical-impact security updates and urgent-priority bug fixes for minor releases of Red Hat Enterprise Linux are available from Red Hat.
EUS is available as an add-on for eligible RHEL subscriptions and is also included with x86-64 RHEL Server Premium subscriptions.
For more information about EUS and RHEL Premium, please refer to the Red Hat website.
RHEL EUS or RHEL Premium are available as below:
VersionEnd of EUS or RHEL PremiumNote
RHEL 7.3 November 30, 2018 EOS
RHEL 7.4 August 31, 2019 EOS
RHEL 7.5 April 30, 2020 EOS
RHEL 7.6 October 31, 2020 EOS
RHEL 7.7 August 30, 2021 EOS
RHEL 7.8 not available EOS
RHEL 7.9 not available EOS
RHEL 8.1 November 30, 2021 EOS
RHEL 8.2 April 30, 2022 EOS
RHEL 8.3 not available EOS
RHEL 8.4 May 31, 2023 EOS
RHEL 8.5 not available EOS
RHEL 8.6 May 31, 2024 EOS
RHEL 8.8 May 31, 2025 EOS
RHEL 8.10 May 31, 2029
RHEL 10.0 May 31, 2027
RHEL 10.2 May 31, 2028

According to the above, the EOL of Aurora Software is below:
VersionEOL
RHEL 7.3/CentOS 7.3September 30, 2019(already ended)
RHEL 7.4/CentOS 7.4
RHEL 7.5/CentOS 7.5April 30, 2020(ended)
RHEL 7.6/CentOS 7.6October 31, 2020(ended)
RHEL 7.7/CentOS 7.7August 30, 2021(ended)
RHEL 7.8/CentOS 7.8March 31, 2022(ended)
RHEL 7.9/CentOS 7.9June 30, 2024(ended)
RHEL 8.1/CentOS 8.1November 30, 2021(ended)
RHEL 8.2/CentOS 8.2April 30, 2022(ended)
RHEL 8.3/CentOS 8.3October 31, 2022(ended)
RHEL 8.4/CentOS 8.4May 31, 2023(ended)
RHEL 8.5/Rocky Linux 8.5October 31, 2023(ended)
RHEL 8.6/Rocky Linux 8.6May 31, 2024(ended)
RHEL 8.8/Rocky Linux 8.8May 31, 2025(ended)
RHEL 8.10/Rocky Linux 8.10May 31, 2029
RHEL 10.0/Rocky Linux 10.0May 31, 2027
RHEL 10.2/Rocky Linux 10.2May 31, 2028
Update your environment by the end of maintenance if you are using the version which will not be available.

Revision History

  • 2019/04/05 Creation
  • : Update history for the past year
  • 2025/12/18 Listed the date when the maintenance of Aurora Software on RHEL 10.0 and Rocky Linux 10.0 is discontinued.
  • 2026/10/29 Listed the date when the maintenance of Aurora Software on RHEL 10.2 and Rocky Linux 10.2 is discontinued.

Product Name

SX-Aurora TSUBASA Software

Related Information

  • Content ID: 4010100040
  • Release date: 2019/04/05
  • Last updated:2026/10/30

Top

ここからページ共通メニューです。 ページ共通メニューを読み飛ばす。
ページ共通メニューここまで。